This list shows the teams and their members for which entries have been received.

If you have entered and your name does not appear in this list please contact Event Entries


Entrants

Grade Team Members
AO 24 hour102 - Wandering Watson'sPhil Watson (NZL), Cath Watson (NZL)
AO 24 hour121 - Hoof HeartedKev Knowles (NZL), Ryan Fitzgerald (NZL)
AO 24 hour126 - Nutrient RescueDarron Jones (NZL), Dave Quested (NZL)
AO 24 hour160 - Ma and Pa JonesAndrew Jones (NZL), Jo Jones (NZL)
AO 24 hour163 - Highland EventsBrandon Purdue (NZL), Patrick Garceau (NZL), Eryn Cutler (NZL), Emily Wilson (NZL)
AO 24 hour165 - Ginger Ninja'sRachel Simons (NZL), Brian Wilson (NZL), Johnathan Brewer (NZL), Els Coster (NZL)
AO 24 hour168 - Team KaikouraMitch Fearnley (NZL), Lauren Fearnley (NZL), Martn Pattison (NZL), Scott Waterman (NZL)
AO 24 hour184 - DreamersChris Brand (NZL), Sam Scott (NZL), Dave Cowie (NZL)
MJ 24 hour164 - Superfast JellyFishThomas Wallace (NZL), Jonny Pethybridge (NZL), Will Jones (NZL), Blake Shirley (NZL)
MO 24 hour103 - UWBSam Walton (NZL), Angus Watson (NZL)
MO 24 hour125 - DotGreig Hamilton (NZL), Steve O'Neill (NZL)
MO 24 hour133 - TnTTim Farrant (NZL), Tane Cambridge (NZL)
MO 24 hour152 - Te Mata GannetsJames Robertson (NZL), William Robertson (NZL)
MO 24 hour158 - Lost BanditosDeryk Cleland (NZL), Ben Winmill (NZL), Mac McCulloch (NZL)
MO 24 hour190 - CIC FinancialNathan Hay (NZL), Kieran Sutherland (NZL)
MSV 24 hour108 - Missing BitsColin Dixon (NZL), Douglas Woods (NZL)
MSV 24 hour116 - Crocodile SoupSimon Rea (NZL), Derek Morrison (NZL)
MSV 24 hour120 - Re-EntrantsPeter Jackson (NZL), Vincent pooch (NZL)
MSV 24 hour148 - Lorem IpsumMichael Wood (NZL), Gordon Balfour (NZL)
MSV 24 hour150 - Too Old MenMike Harding (NZL), Peter Cleary (NZL)
MSV 24 hour173 - Going HalvesAlister Metherell (NZL), Dave Armstrong (NZL)
MSV 24 hour194 - R & BRoss Friedrich (NZL), Baden Bickers (NZL)
MUV 24 hour159 - One DirectionRichard Shields (NZL), Richard McIntosh (NZL), Denis Woods (NZL)
MV 24 hour118 - Cupid StuntsMark Wallace (NZL), Allister Adams (NZL)
MV 24 hour122 - Waikato WoegainersJason Mouat (NZL), Rolf Boswell (NZL)
MV 24 hour132 - Lost ControlRichard Mackley (NZL), Warren Bates (NZL)
MV 24 hour135 - Pining for the FjordsCraig Pelvin (NZL), Ben Ludgate (NZL)
MV 24 hour139 - No pain, no SpainSakkie Meyer (NZL), Blair Simpson (NZL)
MV 24 hour182 - Lightning Speed RobotsKelvin Thiele (NZL), Richard Persson (NZL)
WJ 24 hour172 - The Green MachinesSophie Harrison (NZL), Brianna Steven (NZL)
WO 24 hour112 - PrejudiceAnnelies Inghelbrecht (NZL), Sophie Mccarroll (NZL)
WO 24 hour162 - The MusketeersChris Hohe (GER), Yvonne Grosch (NZL)
WO 24 hour170 - The pernicious piwakawakaGeorgia Whitla (NZL), Lara Scott (NZL)
WSV 24 hour114 - Two Birds in the BushJenni Blyleven (NZL), Suzanne McLister (NZL)
WSV 24 hour131 - FlutterbysVal Rogers (NZL), Kathrin Mueller (NZL)
WSV 24 hour180 - MuttonbirdsViv Prince (NZL), Josie Boland (NZL)
WV 24 hour111 - Scoobie SnacksClaire Chatterton (NZL), Anne Murphy (NZL), Michelle McConnon (NZL)
WV 24 hour146 - Wonky donkeysChris Dixon (NZL), Caroline Elliott (NZL)
WV 24 hour155 - Vicious and DeliciousPaulette Birchfield (NZL), Lynda Watson (NZL)
XO 24 hour104 - The HoneymoonersSarah Browne (NZL), Mark Howard (NZL)
XO 24 hour109 - Summerhill ExplorersAlice Perry (NZL), Alan Harvey (NZL)
XO 24 hour110 - Team #11Glen Warner (NZL), Nicole Ranger (NZL)
XO 24 hour124 - Carnivorous River DucksMartin Peat (NZL), Carey Lintott (NZL), Andrew Peat (NZL)
XO 24 hour140 - Get a wriggle onRic Sherlock (NZL), Catherine Neeley (NZL)
XO 24 hour143 - Kai WhakapaiCiaran Thayer (NZL), Shonagh North (NZL), Chris Higgs (NZL), Dave Dixon (NZL)
XO 24 hour157 - Woop woopLisa-Mareike Ottenhaus (NZL), Ahmad Abu-Aysha (NZL), Catherine Low (NZL)
XO 24 hour169 - KiwiHarvestPieter Brits (NZL), Matthew Dick (NZL)
XO 24 hour175 - Reservoir DogsSharon Lequeux (NZL), Peter Montgomery (NZL)
XO 24 hour179 - Pop goes the WeaselDaniel Jessop (NZL), Aliesha Pile (NZL)
XO 24 hour198 - AV ClubVetti Fawcett (NZL), Alex Morgan (NZL)
XSV 24 hour106 - Racey DelaceysEmma de Lacey (NZL), Guy de Lacey (NZL)
XSV 24 hour107 - D' Laces undoneWayne Millow (NZL), Liz Millow (NZL), Trevor Merrifield (NZL)
XSV 24 hour191 - Nga RakauMark Struthers (NZL), Annette Windross (NZL), Dennis Litt (NZL)
XUV 24 hour105 - OldiesAnne Kennedy (NZL), Pete Squires (NZL)
XUV 24 hour156 - Don't Hit the WallFrances Wall (NZL), David Wall (NZL)
XV 24 hour113 - OrienteeriblesHedley Meacheam (NZL), Sarah Millar (NZL)
XV 24 hour128 - Blues CluesTracey BRANSGROVE (NZL), Dean Pearce (NZL), Hugh Tait (NZL)
XV 24 hour130 - Lost in paceKeri Devine (NZL), Rob Smith (NZL)
XV 24 hour136 - Desperate HousewivesJeni Pelvin (NZL), Tim Easterbrook (NZL)
XV 24 hour138 - Found ItElizabeth Woodgate (AUS), Rhett Doyle (AUS), Destry Harte (NZL)
XV 24 hour144 - Lost ControlToni Bachvarova (AUS), Andrew Smith (AUS)
XV 24 hour145 - Hombre VagabundosRob Harrow (NZL), Jo Forbes (NZL)
XV 24 hour151 - Legally Insane Jetson duoJohnny Lock (NZL), Sarah Anderson (NZL)
XV 24 hour153 - L2Leon Perrie (NZL), Lara Shepherd (NZL)
XV 24 hour192 - Trig HuntersDarrell Thomson (NZL), Cindy Baker (NZL)
Total entrants for 24 hour: 150
MJ 06 hour141 - Headless ChickensMoss Pelvin (NZL), Luke Geddes (NZL)
MJ 06 hour154 - Late's GreatOllie Bixley (NZL), Max Cunningham (NZL)
MO 06 hour174 - The Matt Bixley Fan ClubCroydon Paton (NZL), Nick Taylor (NZL)
MSV 06 hour171 - MikeHikeMike Blyleven (NZL), Mike Shadow (NZL)
MV 06 hour197 - Guy TeamGuy Frederick (NZL), David` Ireland (NZL)
MV 06 hour199 - Cuckoo MonstersBrian Adams (NZL), Marco Klein (NZL)
MV 06 hour201 - Danny's TeamDanny Baillie (NZL)
WO 06 hour166 - The Wondering WomblesMelissa Sowden (NZL), Nicky Bisley (NZL)
WO 06 hour167 - Bob and ArthurPolly Lock (NZL), Megan Reilly (NZL)
WO 06 hour185 - What map?!Merrilee Williams (NZL), Bronwyn Shute (NZL)
WO 06 hour187 - No MatesAmie Manning (NZL), Amie Manning (NZL)
WO 06 hour200 - Last Minute ChancesWendy Burke (NZL), Orlaith Heron (NZL)
WSV 06 hour178 - Wednesday WalkersSue Galloway (NZL), Darlene Thomson (NZL)
WV 06 hour189 - Killer BunniesKaren Sullivan (NZL), Shirley Todd (NZL), Silke Morrison (NZL)
WV 06 hour193 - Up schist creekRachael Baxter (NZL), Penny Smale (NZL)
XO 06 hour119 - Kath & CamKatherine Allan (NZL), Cameron Durno (NZL)
XO 06 hour127 - Get Lost!kerry rowley (NZL), Ian McDonald (NZL), Ken McDonald (NZL), Evelyn Armstrong (NZL)
XO 06 hour161 - Five Go AdventuringGwen Pinches (NZL), Ed O'Connell (NZL), Jenny Dodds (NZL), Paul Heron (NZL), Hannah Gajland (NZL)
XO 06 hour176 - Where are we Charlie?Jim Cotter (NZL), Charlotte Cotter (NZL)
XO 06 hour177 - Adventure Racing WaitakiDan Burke (NZL), Twyla Kingan (NZL), Jason Hayman (NZL), Ed Finlay (NZL)
XO 06 hour186 - The Drifterssally dobson (NZL), Joe Dobson (NZL)
XO 06 hour195 - Wild RaspberriesKiri Pullar (NZL), Kirstin Cooper (NZL), Stephen Cooper (NZL), Nicole Irvine (NZL)
XV 06 hour123 - TransformersAlice Barach (NZL), Michael Bruhn (NZL)
XV 06 hour137 - SupercrampGenevieve Webb (NZL), Tim Webb (NZL), Jonathon Wood (NZL)
XV 06 hour147 - Manton and AryMary McBride (NZL), Anton Marsden (NZL)
XV 06 hour181 - Rata RoversDi Liddell (NZL), Tim Dennis (NZL)
XV 06 hour196 - Blind FuryTim Jowett (NZL), Russell Nicholls (NZL), Joanne Kennedy (NZL), Nick Baker (NZL)
Total entrants for 06 hour: 66
Total entrants: 216