This list shows the teams and their members for which entries have been received.

If you have entered and your name does not appear in this list please contact Event Entries


Entrants

Grade Team Members
MJ 12 hour78 - Bush BlokesNeal Hay, Gus Hamilton
MO 12 hour12 - 12 espresso shots per hourKieran Hambrook, Dene Gavin
MO 12 hour14 - Nelson and NapierDuncan Darroch, Sam Haslam
MO 12 hour20 - A Kiwi and a WeegieAlistair Boyce, Martin Kirkpatrick
MO 12 hour21 - Revenge of the EngineersTim Farrant, Tane Cambridge
MO 12 hour34 - Insert pun hereRhys John, Ashley Whitehead
MO 12 hour44 - Almost VeteransDave Quested, Darron Jones
MO 12 hour46 - Comarades VagabundosRob Harrow, Nathan Sheppard
MO 12 hour50 - Mad DogsDean Velenski, Alistair Bird
MO 12 hour51 - The WeaselsAngus Watson, Struan Webb
MO 12 hour52 - Easty BoyzScott Waterman, Mitch Fearnley, Martin Pattison
MO 12 hour53 - The Busty FreeksTheo Wordsworth, Nick Hann
MO 12 hour57 - Sweep the fieldPeter Cleary, Callum Cleary
MO 12 hour66 - Dirty Long LegzWill Jones, Blake Shirley
MO 12 hour67 - Max’s MenMurray Stark, Jeremy Grooby, Sam Stark
MO 12 hour70 - Not lost just exploringRupert MacLachlan, Hedley Wilton
MO 12 hour73 - PerambulatingTobi Wulff, John Montgomery
MO 12 hour74 - Easier said than RunTom Hunt, Peter Montgomery
MSV 12 hour7 - Aniseed Valley Beer drinkersHugh MacMillan, Simon Bloomberg
MSV 12 hour13 - Run,Tim,Run !!!.Robert Hambrook, Tim Bygate
MSV 12 hour15 - Old BonesStephen John, Phil Bones, Andy Buchanan
MV 12 hour5 - Narcella HuntersAndrew Jones, Kieran Hickman
MV 12 hour8 - Avengers get LostDave Rudge, Jerome Sheppard
MV 12 hour17 - Two Pot EpoxyRyan Hunter, David Sturrock
MV 12 hour33 - Team Still Looks RightTim Wright, Martin Lukes
MV 12 hour47 - Just here for the BeerTim Jopson, Robbie Barnes
MV 12 hour59 - Day TrippersScott Condron, Tim Mulliner, Alex Head
MV 12 hour60 - Tortilla Flat Track ClubAl Cory-Wright, John Fitch
MV 12 hour61 - Over the HillAlan Moore, Richard Malloch
MV 12 hour64 - DjJonny Brewer, Darryl Sutton
MV 12 hour65 - Dad & DaveTodd Kraiger, Dave Ward
MV 12 hour69 - Lightning Speed RobotsKelvin Thiele, Richard Persson
MV 12 hour77 - Tiki TourGeorge Lucas, Matt Scott
WJ 12 hour19 - Highly caffeinatedCharlotte Skelton, Emma Rudge, Tanja de Wilde
WO 12 hour24 - GaSGeorgia Whitla, Sara Prince
WO 12 hour29 - Goat & GazelleHannah Johnston, Tarsh Turner
WO 12 hour32 - KaiwhakatereRuth Cornelius, Tina George
WO 12 hour37 - Happy FeetDiana Johnston, Hilary Dumbleton
WO 12 hour38 - Flopsy, Mopsy and CottontailClaire Stephenson, Liz Horn, Dale Shore
WO 12 hour40 - A Working RelationshipCatherine Bryant, Caroline Diprose-Rea, Nicola Ponsonby
WO 12 hour45 - One Non BlondeLauren Fearnley, Amy Brewer, Tania Ross
WO 12 hour49 - Dixie ChicksChris Dixon, Lara Dixon
WO 12 hour63 - Two Lost ChildrenNicole Symons, Rachel Baker
WSV 12 hour79 - Fantastic ForestersJosie Boland, Ket Bradshaw
WV 12 hour9 - Green Welly GearlsMary McBride, Jill Westenra, Jenny Cassie, Jo Forbes
WV 12 hour11 - Vicious and DeliciousPaulette Birchfield, Lynda Watson
WV 12 hour26 - The NuttersSarah Wright, Fiona Vetcher
WV 12 hour39 - Moist Map MoversGenevieve Leech, Sarah Helmore
WV 12 hour41 - RogainablesKarolyne Dunn, Kristin Harrison
WV 12 hour56 - Norfolk and CluePennie Saunders, Sarah MacAvoy
WV 12 hour72 - Fearless wanderersJane Alloway, Toni Charles
XJ 12 hour71 - 4's a PartyOlivia Lambert, Daniel Crimp, Sarah Charles, Lewis Schneider
XO 12 hour22 - Are we there yet?Jason Bartlett, Josh Bruce-campbell, Christopher Boyle, Courtney Ross
XO 12 hour23 - Out of ControlMartin Peat, Carey Lintott
XO 12 hour27 - Rogainers With AttitudeNathan Fa'avae, Zefa Fa'avae, Jodie Fa'avae
XO 12 hour28 - Confuzzled PinnigigsIan Buunk, Lizzy Hampton, Darren Rooney
XO 12 hour35 - HutbaggersNicole Ranger, Glen Warner
XO 12 hour54 - Wondering howDesmond O'Regan, Clare O'Regan, Kirsten O'Regan, Patrick O'Regan, Hugo Young
XO 12 hour55 - Kennedy's KonumdrumAlex Nicolle, Henry John, Lottie Armstrong, Chris Greenan
XO 12 hour76 - Born FreeAliesha Pile, Daniel Jessop
XO 12 hour80 - Partners in climbNicolas Dubois, Irina Sizova
XSV 12 hour1 - No Grey MatterWayne Millow, Liz Millow, Trevor Merrifield
XSV 12 hour10 - Lost in spaceAnnie Sanderson, Nick Collins
XSV 12 hour18 - Racey DelaceysEmma de Lacey, Guy de Lacey
XSV 12 hour62 - Going ThirdsAlister Metherell, Dave Armstrong, Vivienne Prince
XUV 12 hour3 - The OldiesAnne Kennedy, Peter Squires, Bill Kennedy
XV 12 hour30 - L2Leon Perrie, Lara Shepherd
XV 12 hour31 - Ferreting AroundPeter Hamill, Julie McLeod
XV 12 hour36 - Old age and TrecheryKath Copland, Warren McKie
XV 12 hour43 - OTTStu Paterson, Simone Faulkner, Gary Lister, Craig Lay
XV 12 hour68 - Flab fourJacinda Baker, Darrell Thomson, Esther Bylsma, Peter Bylsma
XV 12 hour81 - Gladly Mad - H.O.W.'d Ya Do?Ian Pendle, Emma Trick
Total entrants for 12 hour: 172
MJ 06 hour178 - The End GamersMemphis Vaszilyko, Diego Lavin-Hall
MJ 06 hour247 - Flying HighEldon Matthews, Sebastian Fiddymount
MJ 06 hour248 - The MechanicsThomas Matthews, Mont Fiddymont
MJ 06 hour252 - Don't be late backFergus O'Neill, Sam Anderson
MJ 06 hour258 - BromosapiensCameron Jones, Ronan Avery, Mac Karalus, Sam Bain
MO 06 hour170 - Casual TeesMatt MacDonald, Tim Millar
MO 06 hour176 - Learning to FlyIan Walsh, Mike Robins
MO 06 hour182 - The CP MusterersFletcher Kopua, Angus Kopua, Mondo Kopua
MO 06 hour188 - MC Tussock JumpersMick Tarry, Jeremy Savage, Jack Savage, Charlie Savage, Phil Everest
MO 06 hour194 - Zach's UnitHayden Cox, Zachary Hynd, Harley Manion
MO 06 hour203 - Powered by MitoQLachlan Boyle, Ryan Kiesanowski
MO 06 hour222 - Compass ChallengedDavid Ruddenklau, Paul Churton, Matthew Hall
MO 06 hour232 - Higgledy-PiggledyJohn Howard, Tio Sasanuma Howard
MO 06 hour245 - The Great ONeillsSteve O'Neill, Toby O'Neill
MO 06 hour253 - Making up the numbersRhys Boulton, Giles Fairbrother
MO 06 hour256 - Worsleys WarriorsMark Johnston, Ian Reeves
MUV 06 hour212 - The ForgersPat Bodger, Ian Forne
MUV 06 hour223 - The Rambler and The AmblerStuart Payne, George Elliott
MV 06 hour174 - Demented hamstersGlen Friery, Tony Mcquire, Devern Burchett
MV 06 hour181 - Still GoingLyndon Matthews, Steve Vanderpol
MV 06 hour192 - Kirk'n'RobKirk McDonald, Rob Wilson
MV 06 hour200 - Chaffing the DreamToby Nielsen, Dan Baker, David Garratt
MV 06 hour216 - Misguided WanderersShane Fellowes, Kevin Holland
MV 06 hour226 - Shamus Thorney CoxCraig Cox, Paul Thornley, Shane Horgan
MV 06 hour242 - SOBsGlenn Russell, Tony Bennett
MV 06 hour263 - Waihora WomblesDave Bailey, Nathan Welch, Jamie Wallace
WO 06 hour157 - Bob and ArthurMegan Reilly, Polly Lock
WO 06 hour158 - KFCClaire Morris, Katrina Green, Fiona McDonald
WO 06 hour161 - Unicorn DustBelinda McCone, Elise Johns, Sara Oneill
WO 06 hour164 - TurtlesLara Scott, Katie Smithson
WO 06 hour172 - chafing the dreamannabel crozier, kristina townsend
WO 06 hour175 - The Two KatiesKatie Symons, Katie Smith
WO 06 hour177 - Muscles & MascaraJuanita Vaszilyko, Stacey Cowan
WO 06 hour214 - The StickiesNicky Edwards, Bethan Edwards
WO 06 hour219 - $1 MixtureSarah Manderson, Nancy Vincent Parr, Michaela McIntosh
WO 06 hour224 - The Wandering PukekosCatherine Hayward, Neroli Wall
WO 06 hour225 - Adventures by MitoQEmma Boyle, Rebecca Kiesanowski, Laura Biessy
WO 06 hour228 - Getting Lostsara george, jacinda Boully, Sophie Saunders
WO 06 hour236 - Three Strong VaggiesHayley Richards, Amanda Robinson, Hannah Presswood
WO 06 hour243 - Where is Jayde?Amy Wilkins, Emma Wilson
WO 06 hour261 - Here we go againEmma Fissenden, Maria Adams
WSV 06 hour155 - PSPenny Bloomberg, Saralinda McMillan
WSV 06 hour156 - IXUJude Hambrook, Mumma T Bygate
WSV 06 hour208 - Nelson Carmine Bee EatersAlison MacDonald, Yvonne Daly, Nicola Hardaker
WSV 06 hour209 - Try HardsSusan Alexander, Julia Edwards, Bernadette Cakman
WV 06 hour163 - ThunderbirdsJess Townshend, Anneliese Carlson
WV 06 hour166 - Gander with girlsSue Cooke, Jenny Whitaker, Rachel Wells
WV 06 hour167 - Lost in LoburnRachel Fahey, Eleanor Power
WV 06 hour169 - Just WanderingEmma Butler, Debbie Nield, Nina Bradford
WV 06 hour179 - The long and the shortLiz McNeill, Erin Wilmshurst
WV 06 hour186 - CLMChantal Rosenhart, Leanne Maitland, Melissa Temple
WV 06 hour187 - Chief ExcitersTanya Winter, Clare Hadley
WV 06 hour191 - and then there were twoSarah Barnes, Kirstina Moore
WV 06 hour193 - Sheild MaidensLisa Kane, Carole Webby
WV 06 hour196 - Over those hillsSally Lochhead, Annette Radford
WV 06 hour199 - In first placeRonda South, Carolyn Sutherland, Justine Schroder
WV 06 hour201 - Fab FourChristine Cumming, Mary-Anne Turner, Meg Cadillac, Claire Cumming
WV 06 hour202 - Fab 3 plus 1Liz Woodhouse, Kirstie Copeland, Amanda Maclennan, Jo Clatworthy
WV 06 hour206 - Still looking!rachel watt, michelle ongley, mel Ross
WV 06 hour211 - Bredes bunch mark 2.Gilda Otway, Carli Richter
WV 06 hour217 - Old Chick WalkersRebecca Redmond, Lee Robertson, Sharyn Kitchen, Bronwyn Alexander, Rachel Gentry
WV 06 hour218 - Victoria,Jo and BecVictoria Moore, Josephine Lohrey, Rebecca Inglis
WV 06 hour220 - Morris DancersYvonne McDonald, Josie O'Callaghan, Debbie Felder
WV 06 hour221 - Just the Two of UsJane Melville, Rebecca Mansfield
WV 06 hour227 - Super FiestyFiona Stechmann, Meagan Kelly
WV 06 hour229 - Gutsy Ghoster GirlsJackie Pye, Rachel Low, Julie Friel, Kirsten Del-Hartgers
WV 06 hour230 - In a league of our ownNicola Dravitzki, Bridget Tempero
WV 06 hour234 - Peggy SquaresSheryl Fraser, Kate Anderson, Kate Rattray
WV 06 hour235 - Girl GangJanine Clarkson, Rebecca Duncan
WV 06 hour240 - BB'sPip Wilson, Juliette O'Neill
WV 06 hour241 - JJJulia MOORE, Jean Cory-Wright
WV 06 hour246 - Scooby SnacksMichelle McConnon, Anne Murphy
WV 06 hour259 - Rusty & AgeingTamsin Page, Cherie Rusbatch, Ange Pratt
XJ 06 hour250 - yeah NAAHNgaire Ferriss, Amy Dunn, Adrian France, Hamish France
XJ 06 hour255 - Master JakeISabella zinzan, Daiy York, Kaia Joergensen, Ryan Moore, Jake Van Keulen
XO 06 hour152 - Free at Last (No Kids)Rob Horsenail, Jodi Horsenail
XO 06 hour154 - Nate and NorNathan Harris, Eleanor Jackson
XO 06 hour171 - JOshJo Turnbull, Josh Gordon
XO 06 hour180 - Mums On The Run Plus OneFrances Hobkirk, Jo Lochore, Jocelyn Thrower, Gordon Thrower
XO 06 hour185 - Woods Hole Rogaining TeamCraig McConnochie, Alana Thurston
XO 06 hour233 - Going GreySteven Franc, Kim Cowles
XO 06 hour237 - Mind the Age GapDave Laurie, Maria Laurie, Hamish Sherratt
XO 06 hour249 - Dave and JenJennifer Walker, David Ayre
XO 06 hour254 - VinciblesArchana Manur, Abhishek Sooda, Anuraag Bagalkot, Fabio Sanches, Paula Sanches
XO 06 hour260 - High Country HarriersJane Robins, Chas Todhunter, Freddy Todhunter
XSV 06 hour238 - Random ChoicesGreg Bristow, Carol Horgan
XV 06 hour162 - P&PCath Heppelthwaite, Vanessa Mitchell, April Pike, Bex Hammond
XV 06 hour165 - Team KirkyAndrew Hay, Susan Kirkwood
XV 06 hour173 - Walking Out Of AfricaLance Dowell, Renae Boyd
XV 06 hour183 - Are we there yet!Rachel Simons, Lance Simons
XV 06 hour184 - BEBrian Wilson, Els Coster
XV 06 hour189 - Caffeine AftershocksShane Ashley, Kelly Ashley
XV 06 hour190 - InvinciblesRex Williams, Vincent Pooch, Cherie Richardson
XV 06 hour195 - Just in timeJason Doughty, Brenda Pottinger
XV 06 hour197 - The Bewilder PeopleDebbie Stone, Rob Rowe
XV 06 hour198 - HAPPY ENDINGSChris Boyd, Dean Sutherland, Richard South
XV 06 hour204 - RunaMuckKelly Seed, Vanessa Crean, Phil Conlan
XV 06 hour207 - The HillbilliesPaul Davies, Emma Jenkins
XV 06 hour210 - Could go either wayJason Neal, Jennifer Neal, Tineka Jopson
XV 06 hour215 - Gingers RevengeMeg Mason, Aaron Cook, Jen Duncan
XV 06 hour231 - Bearing upCharlotte Matthews, Simon Matthews
XV 06 hour239 - Close but no cigar!Joanne Grace, Stuart Grace
XV 06 hour244 - Gone astrayMat Palmer, Amy Blair
XV 06 hour251 - Possum HuntersBruce Steven, Iona Powell
XV 06 hour257 - Miles off TrackLeeanne Yeoman, Miles Watson, Claire Le Grice
XV 06 hour274 - Best of 3Peter Blair, Sirena Blair
Total entrants for 06 hour: 270
Total entrants: 442

Wait List

Grade Team Members
WV 06 hour264 - 1 Mad Cow and 2 UddersMichelle Ryall, Tess Dugan, Diane Craig
WV 06 hour265 - Fab FortiesNatasha Van Der Kallen, Maree Holland
WV 06 hour266 - Shield MaidensMandy Macfarlane, Mandy Macfarlane
WO 06 hour267 - No worries no hurryJane Orbell, Annabelle Swain
XV 12 hour82 - Rob and KeriKeri Devine, Rob Smith
MSV 06 hour268 - T.N.TTim Macfarlane, Nick Webby
XV 06 hour269 - DeeJayJayDonna Bower, Julie Turner, John Nicholls
WV 06 hour270 - Better Late than NeverMellissa Brown, Donna Inwood, Maria Rickerby
MO 12 hour83 - Megatron 2Matt Scott, Aaron Prince
MJ 06 hour271 - No Compass Needed?Henry Spark, Tom Wells
XO 12 hour84 - Cup O' Tea And A BiscuitOscar Ericsson, Sophie Hall
MO 06 hour272 - Collins father and sonArthur Collins, Arthur Collins
XO 06 hour273 - Team DangerJoanna Dangerfield, Liam Dangerfield
Total wait list: 29
Go to the Entrants List