This list shows the teams and their members for which entries have been received.

If you have entered and your name does not appear in this list please contact Event Entries


Entrants

Grade Team Members
MJ 12 hour222 - Young gunsJoshua Janssen, Blake McMillan
MO 12 hour108 - The wharf inspectorsAlistair Boyce, Ben Kleinjan
MO 12 hour121 - Nick & GusNick Ross, Gus Jennings
MO 12 hour125 - MegatronAaron Prince, Matt Scott
MO 12 hour143 - DOC not DOCMatt Bixley, Steve Smoth
MO 12 hour153 - Rocky BlastersDave Quested, Brendan Hickman
MO 12 hour157 - Tenacious turtlesEv Tolerton, Nathan Harris
MO 12 hour158 - The Re-entrantsVincent Pooch, Peter Jackson, Eugene Robson
MO 12 hour202 - dotGreig Hamilton, Nick Hann
MO 12 hour210 - ThunderboltsAnthony Thomson, Dene Gavin
MO 12 hour248 - Ratty BratAndrew Barrett, Carl Bratton
MO 12 hour256 - My GenerationJerome Sheppard, Nathan Sheppard
MO 12 hour266 - PASHAsh Whitehead, Pat Higgins
MO 12 hour267 - Medium HotNick Wareing, Tim Wareing, Quinn Hornblow
MSV 12 hour132 - GRR and CoTrevor Merrifield, Graeme Read
MSV 12 hour147 - a touch of greyGordon Balfour, Michael Wood
MSV 12 hour175 - Too Old MenPeter Cleary, Mike Harding
MSV 12 hour177 - Land KillersAndy Buchanan, Phil Bones
MSV 12 hour180 - Going HalvesAlister Metherell, Dave Armstrong
MV 12 hour144 - JaminIan Walsh, Jim Cotter
MV 12 hour190 - The TussocksAndrew Jones, Kieran Hickman
MV 12 hour259 - FFC Old BoysRichard Dove, Miles Watson
WO 12 hour119 - Mt Fyffe FerretsBin kennedy, Dee Gutherie, Tanya Smith
WO 12 hour123 - Freedom Fitness and CoachingRosie Shakespeare, Amy Pankhurst, Robyn Garrett
WO 12 hour154 - Dixie ChicksChris Dixon, Lara Dixon
WO 12 hour166 - Pumas in a BrumbySarah Lyttle, Mary Jowett
WO 12 hour184 - Tough cookiesKristin Harrison, Johanna Harrison
WO 12 hour188 - Short legs but tall smilesLynne Wilkins, Lauren Waller
WO 12 hour195 - The Waterproof WekasSara Prince, Emily Forne, Katie Bolt
WO 12 hour204 - 12 minutes peaceOlivia McLeod, Hayley Segal, Vania Smith
WO 12 hour209 - Scrambled LegsAmy Horn, Diana Johnston, Hilary Dumbleton
WO 12 hour211 - Rise of the younger sistersStephanie Smithson, Neroli Wall
WO 12 hour244 - Ori-O'sCarrie Hodges, Sophie Marsh, Monique Eade
WO 12 hour250 - Eating for 3Megan Carter, Naomi Whitehead
WSV 12 hour128 - Ashvagas GirlsJenny Biddulph, Amanda Ferguson
WSV 12 hour230 - Are We Going The Right WayViv Prince, Josie Boland
WV 12 hour101 - AyudaDebbie Felder, Yvonne McDonald
WV 12 hour176 - Vicious and deliciousPaulette Birchfield, Lynda Watson
WV 12 hour186 - TouchstoneKarolyne Dunn, Jane Lambert
WV 12 hour203 - Topzone trioJane Orbell, Vicky Shelling, Jackie MacIntyre
XO 12 hour138 - Donkey DustJames McCone, Belinda McCone
XO 12 hour149 - Jo and JoshJosh Gordon, Jo Turnbull
XO 12 hour159 - L2Leon Perrie, Lara Shepherd
XO 12 hour165 - Samoan OverstayersNathan Fa'avae, Jessie Fa'avae, Zefa Fa'avae
XO 12 hour168 - Compass ConundrumNydia Castle, Nick Saunders, Hamish Castle, Andrea Ham, Christopher Hurley
XO 12 hour179 - Carnivorous River DucksNicole Symons, Martin Peat, Carey Lintott
XO 12 hour187 - 6 longs and 2 short onesPaul Churton, Caroline Diprose-Rea, Richard Griffiths, Rowan Sinton
XO 12 hour198 - Study BreakSam Walton, Hamish Walton, Nicki McFadzien
XO 12 hour201 - Saddam RogaineSam Eames, Abby Nattrass, Tom Wu
XO 12 hour254 - Woop WoopCatherine Low, Lisa Ottenhaus, Tom Rose
XO 12 hour260 - True AdventureClaire Dobson, Alan Dobson, Dennis Wakefiels
XO 12 hour264 - In unchartered territoryNeil Charters, Frances Charters
XO 12 hour271 - Iran LotusFabian Dolamore, Frances Riley, Ryan McMahon
XO 12 hour277 - Thunder Down UnderChristy Hattingh, George Hattingh, Miri Marshall, Paul Humphreys, Andy Marshall
XSV 12 hour105 - The Wiz KidsWayne Millow, Liz Millow
XSV 12 hour126 - The OldiesAnne Kennedy, Peter Squires, Bill Kennedy
XSV 12 hour133 - Gert & BertSandra Flamank, Terry Connolly
XSV 12 hour135 - Nana & GrandadDoug Walsh, Debbie Walsh
XSV 12 hour151 - CluelessDesmond O'Regan, Clare O'Regan, Hugo Young
XSV 12 hour193 - Girl Power and TimboTheresa Bygate, Sara Linda Macmillian, Penny Bloomberg, Tim Bygate
XV 12 hour106 - The RussiesDave Rudge, Jenny Cassie
XV 12 hour109 - Not over the hill yetRachel Simons, Els Coster, Brian Wilson, Lisa McMillan
XV 12 hour110 - Fuse CreativeLeigh Cockerill, Warwick Smith, Kip Stanley-Harris, Linda Craig
XV 12 hour137 - Virbac Animal HealthAnthony Oswald, Tina Moore
XV 12 hour155 - Ian and WendyIan Huntsman, Wendy Riach
XV 12 hour242 - Green Eggs and HamShazdog Morrison, Gazza Lister
XV 12 hour251 - Old age and TreacheryKath Copland, Warren McKie
Total entrants for 12 hour: 166
MJ 06 hour170 - Time outEldon Matthews, Thomas Matthews
MJ 06 hour228 - Organized AnarchyOliver Egan, Fin Montgomery
MJ 06 hour279 - Big and BiggerDominic Cleary, Ben Spark
MO 06 hour120 - Team EJNeal Jason, Neal Ethan
MO 06 hour150 - Coming in lastSam Newton, Pete Savage, Howard Ross
MO 06 hour192 - Lightning Speed RobotsKelvin Thiele, Cameron Thiele
MO 06 hour218 - Team M & MSakkie Meyer, Mark Johnston
MO 06 hour231 - Rolling aroundDan Skipper, Gert Moggre, Francis Main
MO 06 hour253 - Can't rememberStuart Marr, Ricky Brown
MO 06 hour263 - Hamster JamMark Henwood, William Reeve
MSV 06 hour131 - Bo & JangleStuart Payne, Dave Laurie
MSV 06 hour140 - Free RadicalsIan Forne, George Elliot
MV 06 hour130 - NikNatJimJames Palmer, Nick Bryan, Nathan Dougherty
MV 06 hour181 - The ExpressosMartin Freeman, Matt Sawyer
MV 06 hour217 - Time Out 2Lyndon Matthews, Stephen van der Poel, Toby Neilsen
MV 06 hour232 - Looking for the LionsAlistair Cory-Wright, John Fitch
MV 06 hour241 - Not SureJason Hayman, Graham Macleod
MV 06 hour281 - Itchy and scratchy and poochieGlen Friery, Hayden Prattley, Tony Maguire
WJ 06 hour103 - These Boots Are Made For WalkingKylie Schnell, Amanda Schnell
WJ 06 hour220 - Seagate 2.0Marisol Hunter, Sophie Glover
WJ 06 hour224 - K.OOlivia Richards, Katie Cory-wright
WO 06 hour112 - Where are we?Claire Martin, Kelly Davis
WO 06 hour116 - Fab 5 Junior (minus 2)Liz Woodhouse, Jo Clatworthy, Claire Cumming
WO 06 hour124 - Geraldine Wild ThingsPaula Campbell, Ricky Hull, Rebecca Taylor
WO 06 hour136 - Unicorn DustSara O'Neill, Renee Dampier-crossley
WO 06 hour160 - 2 Frew da WoodsKelly Woods, Nic Kerr
WO 06 hour169 - Most Likely LostLiz McNeill, Erin Wilmshurst, Katie Symons, Vicky Rowe
WO 06 hour191 - Trundle-lassesAnn-Marie Head, Maree Molloy, Leeanne Yeoman
WO 06 hour196 - The milk barSophie Hart, Robyn Dunmore
WO 06 hour200 - MoustachioEmily Cambridge, Sylvia Maclaren, Kaley Crawford-Flett
WO 06 hour205 - Tapering since XmasAmy Wilkins, Emma Wilson, Lou Hurst
WO 06 hour214 - Hurunui LoonsKristen Diederich, Jenny Rutherford, Tracey McDonald
WO 06 hour223 - R and MMarianna Cochrane, Rachael Nicholls
WO 06 hour227 - $1 MixtureSarah Manderson, Nancy Vincent Parr, Jolene Bothwell
WO 06 hour235 - Rapid thigh movementSarah Crawford, Sally Yarwood, Sandi Dillon
WO 06 hour239 - Pigs Might FlyClaire Stephenson, Cherie Alexander, Liz Horn
WO 06 hour243 - Half & HalfLuisa Coyle, Maria Adams
WO 06 hour249 - Team RIOT(Running Is OurTherapy)Genevieve Leech, Kirstina Moore, Rebecca Steetskamp
WO 06 hour273 - Team AnonymousKate Baigent, Fiona Joy Cameron, Zar Fa'avae
WO 06 hour274 - Exhausted MummiesVicki Novis, Clare Mclennan
WO 06 hour276 - Milking ItKatie Taine, Rachel Gaffaney, Anna Dyer
WO 06 hour280 - MLLLouise Stephens, Lynne Phillips, Michelle Sintes
WSV 06 hour215 - The Salty ChicksTanya Winter, Clare Hadley
WV 06 hour102 - Two headless chooksJosie O'Callaghan, Jane Parrett
WV 06 hour104 - TSFTine Dahlmann, Sarah Wright, Fiona Vetcher
WV 06 hour107 - stringbeansruth tramschek, Leah King
WV 06 hour111 - Geo PhysSally Lochhead, Charlotte Matthews, Annette Radford
WV 06 hour113 - Blister SistersSarita Gargiulo-Welch, Martine Cooper, Angela Powell
WV 06 hour114 - Fab 5 (minus 3)Kirstie Copeland, Jackie Crampton
WV 06 hour115 - Fab 5 Senior (minus 2)Christine Cumming, Mary-Anne Turner, Sonya Hazlett
WV 06 hour117 - Follow the leaderEmma Fissenden, Lauren Fearnley, Amy Brewer
WV 06 hour122 - snail's pacekirsty muir, rachel watt, sue cooke
WV 06 hour129 - OLD BUT GOLDEmma Butler, Debbie Nield, Nina Bradford
WV 06 hour139 - The MandolinesCath Heppel, Vanessa Mitchell
WV 06 hour141 - VO2 the MaxNat Hagan, Georgie Jones, Sandy Jones
WV 06 hour142 - Twisted BlistersCarol Cathman, Lucy Halsey
WV 06 hour145 - Peggy SquaresSheryl Fraser, Kate Anderson, Kate Rattray
WV 06 hour161 - The Water GirlsRaewyn Moss, Christina Robb, Helen Rouse
WV 06 hour163 - Lost SolesSusan Alexander, Kath Duncan, Julia Edwards
WV 06 hour171 - Running in circlesKaryn Berrill, Bryony Simcock
WV 06 hour172 - Brede's BunchSarah Snelder, Gilda Otway, Denise Arkless
WV 06 hour178 - JeanAndJanGoRompingInTheHillsJan Harrison, Jean Cory-Wright
WV 06 hour199 - The Re-entrantsBerit Jensen, Alex James
WV 06 hour206 - Twisted BlistersMegan Muff, Angela Christensen, Gabrielle Davies
WV 06 hour207 - Tight FiveLeanne Robetson, Rebecca Redmond, Bronwyn Alexander, Rachel Gentry, Sharyn Kitchen
WV 06 hour212 - Bring on the feathersKim Turney, Hannah Morris, Jackie Brown
WV 06 hour213 - PandaAmanda Richards, Paula Bateup
WV 06 hour234 - Fence SlitherersHeather Bushaway, Sharon English
WV 06 hour236 - Heights of where?Martha Jolly, Nikki Colenso, Ruth Knewstubb
WV 06 hour237 - S & S TeamSarah Helmore, Steph McCue
WV 06 hour240 - WTF (Wheres The Finish)simone ziarno, Toni Mulholland, Sasha Gibson
WV 06 hour246 - Immaterial GirlsClaire Gray, Julie Wallace, Lucy Raynor
WV 06 hour247 - Golden Goose GirlsJude Livingstone, Lucianne White
WV 06 hour252 - In With a GrinPhilippa Daly, Julie Groen, Amy Koskela
WV 06 hour255 - S.O.SHelen Burnett, Sami Chesterton, Amanda Hance
WV 06 hour261 - Total3callSharyn Foster, Susan O'Connor
WV 06 hour265 - Hoki hillbilliesKathryn Conradson, Carla Glass, Tine Meincke-Hagn
XO 06 hour173 - Burnsed OutDanny Burns, Rebecca Burns
XO 06 hour194 - Rogue GainsJulie Engelbrecht, Mark Engelbrecht, Kurt Engelbrecht, Jo Grace
XO 06 hour208 - Robots in DisguiseMichael Bruhn, Alice Barach
XO 06 hour226 - HollandsDaniel Holland, Kellie-Lee James
XO 06 hour229 - The UndecisiveMaaike Jongerius, Patrick Davey
XO 06 hour238 - Trumbling AlongLucy Pooch, Jonathan Pooch
XO 06 hour245 - Your pace or mine?Rebekah Haycock, Dean Valenski
XO 06 hour258 - Wandering tradescanthiasJoe Jagusch, Jenny Watters
XO 06 hour262 - Kiwi EagleChristian Sax, Nicky Armstrong
XO 06 hour268 - Control FreaksRoland Eveleens, Nixie Boddy, Dale Bethwaite
XO 06 hour270 - The SlowgainersAlex Barclay, Wes Barclay, Helen Warburton
XO 06 hour275 - Ample SkillsEimantas Poskus, Jarrod Cook, Monique Beyer
XSV 06 hour183 - Wade UpDenise Glover, Wayne Glover, Martin Anderson
XSV 06 hour197 - WallflowersFrances Wall, David Wall
XSV 06 hour219 - On time, Every timeGreg Bristow, Carole Horgan
XSV 06 hour257 - Still CrazyLesley Woudberg, Jac Woudberg
XV 06 hour118 - Mums + Dad on the RunJocelyn Thrower, Gordon Thrower, Jo Lochore, Fran Hobkirk
XV 06 hour127 - Krayzie KrewStephanie Berry, George McNeur
XV 06 hour148 - On The Burning EdgeKristie Fogarty, Rob Brown
XV 06 hour156 - half way homegeoff inwood, Tania Lesley
XV 06 hour162 - TONICNicola Hardaker, Tony Munnerley
XV 06 hour164 - The Friday BikersNicky Dravitzki, Dominic Dravitzki, Julie Aitken, Bridget Tempo
XV 06 hour167 - Secret WeaponAlison MacDonald, Yvonne Daly, Matt MacDonald
XV 06 hour182 - Willis and CoCarol Wilson, Simon Wilson
XV 06 hour185 - Mountain GoatsJulie Forsyth, Jason Forsyth
XV 06 hour189 - Just The Two Of UsKelly Ashley, Shane Ashley
XV 06 hour216 - Meg and AaronMeg Mason, Aaron Cook
XV 06 hour225 - Huntsbury Homebuilders IIIona Powell, Bruce Steven
XV 06 hour233 - Double DateJenni Blyleven, Mike Blyleven, Jaco duPlessis, Sharon Morrison Morrison
XV 06 hour269 - Uber Tai TapuCaroline Mackenzie, Bob Frame
XV 06 hour272 - IQ dropped 50 pointsDebbie Johnson, Don MacKenzie
XV 06 hour278 - The Flying FoxesAndy Collins, Rachael Collins
Total entrants for 06 hour: 274
Total entrants: 440

Wait List

Grade Team Members
XV 06 hour285 - Team DuganNick Dugan, Tess Dugan
XO 06 hour286 - Gorse GremlinsTim Ensor, Sarah Bryant, Michael Smith
WO 06 hour287 - Unicorn dustAmy Elworthy, Elise Johns
XO 12 hour288 - Carnivorous River DucksCaitlin Platt
MJ 12 hour289 - Dildo BagginsFergus Frame, Josh Cairns, Fletcher Allan
WO 06 hour290 - WTJTessa te Kahu, Willemyn Newton, Jenni Williams
XO 12 hour291 - Thumpers BuddiesAliesha Pile, Daniel Jessop
MO 12 hour292 - SwordfoxBrent Edwards, David Ayre
Total wait list: 18
Go to the Entrants List