New Zealand Rogaining Association - www.rogaine.org.nz

Time for Trees
Heights of Winter
10th June 2017

Results
(Updated 11 June 2017)
Download PDF version

Please notify us of any errors or omissions.

12hr Results & 6hr results below.

Note - click on Team No. to view Navlight splits in a new window
 
Place Team
No.
Team Members Finish
Time
Nett
Points
(Penalty)
Grade
Place
1 1202 dot:
Greig Hamilton, Nick Hann
11:55:26 3430 MO1
2 1125 Megatron:
Aaron Prince, Matt Scott
11:58:03 3160 MO2
3 1143* DOC not DOC:
Matt Bixley, Steve Smoth
11:51:40 2970 MO3
4 1121 Nick & Gus:
Nick Ross, Gus Jennings
11:53:37 2570 MO4
5 1144 Jamin:
Ian Walsh, Jim Cotter
11:53:30 2470 MO5, MV1
6 1198 Study Break:
Sam Walton, Hamish Walton, Nicki McFadzien
12:03:01 2410 (40) XO1
7 1195 The Waterproof Wekas:
Sara Prince, Emily Forne, Katie Bolt
11:56:16 2370 WO1
8 1201 Saddam Rogaine:
Sam Eames, Abby Nattrass, Tom Wu
12:03:06 2370 (40) XO2
9 1153 Rocky Blasters:
Dave Quested, Brendan Hickman
12:01:25 2330 (20) MO6
10 1157 Tenacious turtles:
Ev Tolerton, Nathan Harris
11:55:18 2250 MO7
11 1138 Donkey Dust:
James McCone, Belinda McCone
11:48:21 2210 XO3
12 1137 Virbac Animal Health:
Anthony Oswald, Tina Moore
11:56:27 2210 XO4, XV1
13 1190 The Tussocks:
Andrew Jones, Kieran Hickman
11:56:42 2160 MO8, MV2
14 1266 PASH:
Megan Carter, Pat Higgins
11:57:45 2150 XO5
15 1256 My Generation:
Jerome Sheppard, Nathan Sheppard
11:27:59 2070 MO9
16 1264 In unchartered territory:
Neil Charters, Frances Charters
11:51:02 2040 XO6
17 1222 Young guns:
Joshua Janssen, Blake McMillan
11:58:11 1950 MJ1
18 1210 Thunderbolts:
Anthony Thomson, Dene Gavin
11:50:27 1920 MO10
19 1186 Touchstone:
Karolyne Dunn, Jane Lambert
12:00:14 1920 (10) WO2, WV1
20 1260 True Adventure:
Claire Dobson, Alan Dobson, Dennis Wakefiels
12:01:41 1910 (20) XO7
21 1187 6 longs and 2 short ones:
Paul Churton, Caroline Diprose-Rea, Richard Griffiths, Rowan Sinton
11:52:43 1850 XO8
22 1211 Rise of the younger sisters:
Stephanie Smithson, Neroli Wall
11:56:47 1820 WO3
23 1175 Too Old Men:
Peter Cleary, Mike Harding
11:51:14 1810 MO11, MV3, MSV1
24 1149 Jo and Josh:
Josh Gordon, Jo Turnbull
10:54:32 1800 XO9
25 1165 Samoan Overstayers:
Nathan Fa'avae, Jessie Fa'avae, Zefa Fa'avae
11:35:48 1760 XO10
26 1209 Scrambled Legs:
Amy Horn, Diana Johnston, Hilary Dumbleton
11:54:27 1750 WO4
27 1177 Land Killers:
Andy Buchanan, Phil Bones
11:55:11 1750 MO12, MV4, MSV2
28 1108 The wharf inspectors:
Alistair Boyce, Ben Kleinjan
11:52:07 1690 MO13
29 1168 Compass Conundrum:
Nydia Castle, Nick Saunders, Hamish Castle, Andrea Ham, Christopher Hurley
11:44:22 1680 XO11
30 1188 Short legs but tall smiles:
Lynne Wilkins, Lauren Waller
11:34:46 1650 WO5
31 1277 Thunder Down Under:
Christy Hattingh, George Hattingh, Miri Marshall, Felicity Blackmore, Andy Marshall
11:54:18 1650 XO12
32 1159 L2:
Leon Perrie, Lara Shepherd
12:03:34 1650 (40) XO13
33 1251 Old age and Treachery:
Kath Copland, Warren McKie
11:54:22 1620 XO14, XV2
34 1244 Ori-O's:
Carrie Hodges, Sophie Marsh, Monique Eade
11:59:44 1610 WO6
35 1242 Green Eggs and Ham:
Shazdog Morrison, Gazza Lister
11:54:07 1600 XO15, XV3
36 1147 a touch of grey:
Gordon Balfour, Michael Wood
11:51:32 1590 MO14, MV5, MSV3
37 1267 Medium Hot:
Nick Wareing, Tim Wareing, Quinn Hornblow
12:10:49 1590 (110) MO15
38 1176 Vicious and delicious:
Paulette Birchfield, Lynda Watson
11:48:54 1500 WO7, WV2
39 1101 Ayuda:
Debbie Felder, Yvonne McDonald
10:53:04 1450 WO8, WV3
40 1158 The Re-entrants:
Vincent Pooch, Peter Jackson, Eugene Robson
11:38:16 1440 MO16
41 1204 12 minutes peace:
Olivia McLeod, Hayley Segal, Vania Smith
11:48:37 1430 WO9
42 1166 Pumas in a Brumby:
Sarah Lyttle, Mary Jowett, Victoria Shelling
11:52:11 1430 WO10
43 1230 Are We Going The Right Way:
Viv Prince, Josie Boland
11:57:58 1370 WO11, WV4, WSV1
44 1154 Dixie Chicks:
Chris Dixon, Lara Dixon
12:03:10 1340 (40) WO12
45 1110 Fuse Creative:
Leigh Cockerill, Warwick Smith, Kip Stanley-Harris, Linda Craig
11:45:57 1330 XO16, XV4
46 1126 The Oldies:
Anne Kennedy, Peter Squires, Bill Kennedy
11:31:10 1320 XO17, XV5, XSV1
47 1151 Clueless:
Desmond O'Regan, Clare O'Regan, Hugo Young
11:45:49 1310 XO18, XV6, XSV2
48 1132 GRR and Co:
Trevor Merrifield, Graeme Read
11:50:23 1300 MO17, MV6, MSV4
49 1179 Carnivorous River Ducks:
Nicole Symons, Martin Peat, Carey Lintott
11:58:16 1280 XO19
50 1259 FFC Old Boys:
Richard Dove, Miles Watson
7:50:52 1250 MO18, MV7
51 1105 The Wiz Kids:
Wayne Millow, Liz Millow
11:35:12 1240 XO20, XV7, XSV3
52 1128 Ashvagas Girls:
Jenny Biddulph, Amanda Ferguson
10:55:34 1210 WO13, WV5, WSV2
53 1133 Gert & Bert:
Sandra Flamank, Terry Connolly
11:46:44 1200 XO21, XV8, XSV4
54 1193 Girl Power and Timbo:
Theresa Bygate, Sara Linda Macmillian, Penny Bloomberg, Tim Bygate
10:09:46 1190 XO22, XV9, XSV5
55 1109 Not over the hill yet:
Rachel Simons, Els Coster, Brian Wilson, Lisa McMillan
11:52:01 1180 XO23, XV10
56 1271 Iran Lotus:
Fabian Dolamore, Frances Riley, Ryan McMahon
11:50:49 1160 XO24
57 1123 Freedom Fitness and Coaching:
Rosie Shakespeare, Amy Pankhurst, Robyn Garrett
11:38:05 1140 WO14
58 1250 Eating for 3:
Ash Whitehaed, Naomi Whitehead
6:11:08 1040 XO25
59 1248 Ratty Brat:
Andrew Barrett, Carl Bratton
10:58:20 1010 MO19
60 1254 Woop Woop:
Catherine Low, Lisa Ottenhaus, Tom Rose
11:08:51 1010 XO26
61 1119 Mt Fyffe Ferrets:
Bin kennedy, Dee Gutherie, Tanya Smith
10:31:01 920 WO15
62 1135 Nana & Grandad:
Doug Walsh, Debbie Walsh
11:54:03 920 XO27, XV11, XSV6
63 1106 The Russies:
Dave Rudge, Jenny Cassie
9:18:15 860 XO28, XV12
64 1184 Tough cookies:
Kristin Harrison, Johanna Harrison
10:07:28 840 WO16
65 1155 Ian and Wendy:
Ian Huntsman, Wendy Riach
12:31:00 0  
66 1180 Going Halves:
Alister Metherell, Dave Armstrong
12:31:00 0  

 

 

6hr Results

Note - click on Team No. to view Navlight splits in a new window

Place Team
No.
Team Members Finish
Time
Nett
Points
(Penalty)
Grade
Place
1 2232 Looking for the Lions:
Alistair Cory-Wright, John Fitch
5:56:06 1400 MO1, MV1
2 2253 Can't remember:
Stuart Marr, Ricky Brown
5:54:14 1290 MO2
3 2218 Team M & M:
Sakkie Meyer, Mark Johnston
5:47:35 1170 MO3
4 2231 Rolling around:
Dan Skipper, Gert Moggre, Francis Main
5:56:23 1140 MO4
5 2192 Lightning Speed Robots:
Kelvin Thiele, Cameron Thiele
5:56:30 1130 MO5
6 2228 Organized Anarchy:
Oliver Egan, Fin Montgomery
5:49:20 1120 MJ1
7 2262 Kiwi Eagle:
Christian Sax, Nicky Armstrong
5:57:05 1070 XO1
8 2220 Seagate 2.0:
Marisol Hunter, Sophie Glover
5:47:12 1030 WJ1
9 2281 Itchy and scrtchy and poochie:
Glen Friery, Hayden Prattley, Tony Maguire
5:52:42 990 MO6, MV2
10 2263 Hamster Jam:
Mark Henwood, William Reeve
5:57:15 990 MO7
11 2233 Double Date:
Jenni Blyleven, Mike Blyleven, Jaco duPlessis, Sharon Morrison Morrison
5:24:47 980 XO2, XV1
12 2170 Time out:
Eldon Matthews, Thomas Matthews
5:25:47 950 MJ2
13 2217 Time Out 2:
Lyndon Matthews, Stephen van der Poel, Toby Neilsen
5:45:38 950 MO8, MV3
14 2212 Bring on the feathers:
Kim Turney, Hannah Morris, Jackie Brown
5:46:49 910 WO1, WV1
15 2235 Rapid thigh movement:
Sarah Crawford, Sally Yarwood, Sandi Dillon
5:48:10 910 WO2
16 2181 The Expressos:
Martin Freeman, Matt Sawyer
6:05:06 910 (60) MO9, MV4
17 2268 Control Freaks:
Roland Eveleens, Nixie Boddy, Dale Bethwaite
5:51:11 900 XO3
18 2226 Hollands:
Daniel Holland, Kellie-Lee James
5:54:20 890 XO4
19 2241 Not Sure:
Jason Hayman, Graham Macleod
5:54:44 890 MO10, MV5
20 2162 TONIC:
Nicola Hardaker, Tony Munnerley
5:50:16 880 XO5, XV2
21 2185 Mountain Goats:
Julie Forsyth, Jason Forsyth
5:51:58 880 XO6, XV3
22 2136 Unicorn Dust:
Sara O'Neill, Renee Dampier-crossley
5:55:02 870 WO3
23 2200 Moustachio:
Emily Cambridge, Sylvia Maclaren, Kaley Crawford-Flett
5:57:19 870 WO4
24 2145 Peggy Squares:
Sheryl Fraser, Kate Anderson, Kate Rattray
5:52:54 860 WO5, WV2
25 2216 Meg and Aaron:
Meg Mason, Aaron Cook
5:58:33 860 XO7, XV4
26 2183 Wade Up:
Denise Glover, Wayne Glover, Martin Anderson
5:59:58 860 XO8, XV5, XSV1
27 2274 Exhausted Mummies:
Vicki Novis, Clare Mclennan
5:59:53 850 WO6
28 2258 Wandering tradescanthias:
Joe Jagusch, Jenny Watters
6:19:43 840 (200) XO9
29 2107 stringbeans:
ruth tramschek, Leah King
5:57:33 830 WO7, WV3
30 2112 Where are we?:
Claire Martin, Kelly Davis
5:37:53 820 WO8
31 2224 K.O:
Olivia Richards, Katie Cory-wright
5:41:47 820 WJ2
32 2104 TSF:
Tine Dahlmann, Sarah Wright, Fiona Vetcher
5:51:51 820 WO9, WV4
33 2169 Most Likely Lost:
Liz McNeill, Erin Wilmshurst, Katie Symons, Vicky Rowe
5:53:55 790 WO10
34 2111 Geo Phys:
Sally Lochhead, Charlotte Matthews, Annette Radford
5:54:51 790 WO11, WV5
35 2275 Ample Skills:
Eimantas Poskus, Jarrod Cook, Monique Beyer
6:18:19 790 (190) XO10
36 2243 Half & Half:
Luisa Coyle, Maria Adams
5:32:24 780 WO12
37 2167 Secret Weapon:
Alison MacDonald, Yvonne Daly, Matt MacDonald
5:49:33 780 XO11, XV6
38 2229 The Undecisive:
Maaike Jongerius, Patrick Davey
5:55:44 770 XO12
39 2172 Brede's Bunch:
Sarah Snelder, Gilda Otway, Denise Arkless
6:02:05 760 (30) WO13, WV6
40 2122 snail's pace:
kirsty muir, rachel watt, sue cooke
5:54:27 750 WO14, WV7
41 2148 On The Burning Edge:
Kristie Fogarty, Rob Brown
5:38:32 740 XO13, XV7
42 2208 Robots in Disguise:
Michael Bruhn, Alice Barach
5:53:59 740 XO14
43 2150 Coming in last:
Sam Newton, Pete Savage, Howard Ross
5:59:34 740 MO11
44 2245 Your pace or mine?:
Rebekah Haycock, Dean Valenski
6:18:12 730 (190) XO15
45 2194 Rogue Gains:
Julie Engelbrecht, Mark Engelbrecht, Kurt Engelbrecht, Jo Grace
5:54:51 710 XO16
46 2191 Trundle-lasses:
Ann-Marie Head, Maree Molloy, Leeanne Yeoman
5:56:45 710 WO15
47 2199 The Re-entrants:
Berit Jensen, Alex James
5:55:44 690 WO16, WV8
48 2223 R and M:
Marianna Cochrane, Rachael Nicholls
6:05:44 690 (60) WO17
49 2118 Mums + Dad on the Run:
Jocelyn Thrower, Gordon Thrower, Jo Lochore, Fran Hobkirk
5:54:07 680 XO17, XV8
50 2131 Bo & Jangle:
Stuart Payne, Dave Laurie
6:12:42 680 (130) MO12, MV6, MSV1
51 2207 Tight Five:
Leanne Robetson, Rebecca Redmond, Bronwyn Alexander, Rachel Gentry, Sharyn Kitchen
5:52:32 670 WO18, WV9
52 2234 Fence Slitherers:
Heather Bushaway, Sharon English
5:44:31 660 WO19, WV10
53 2139 The Mandolines:
Cath Heppel, Vanessa Mitchell
5:54:09 660 WO20, WV11
54 2156 half way home:
geoff inwood, Tania Lesley
5:55:53 660 XO18, XV9
55 2237 S & S Team:
Sarah Helmore, Steph McCue
5:56:01 660 WO21, WV12
56 2164 The Friday Bikers:
Nicky Dravitzki, Dominic Dravitzki, Julie Aitken, Bridget Tempo
5:53:11 650 XO19, XV10
57 2141 VO2 the Max:
Nat Hagan, Georgie Jones, Sandy Jones
5:54:03 650 WO22, WV13
58 2196 The milk bar:
Sophie Hart, Robyn Dunmore
5:26:15 630 WO23
59 2219 On time, Every time:
Greg Bristow, Carole Horgan
6:07:12 630 (80) XO20, XV11, XSV2
60 2124 Geraldine Wild Things:
Paula Campbell, Ricky Hull, Rebecca Taylor
5:56:12 620 WO24
61 2239 Pigs Might Fly:
Claire Stephenson, Cherie Alexander, Liz Horn
5:58:46 610 WO25
62 2127 Krayzie Krew:
Stephanie Berry, George McNeur
5:59:18 610 XO21, XV12
63 2129 OLD BUT GOLD:
Emma Butler, Debbie Nield, Nina Bradford
5:41:23 590 WO26, WV14
64 2102 Two headless chooks:
Josie O'Callaghan, Jane Parrett
5:55:25 590 WO27, WV15
65 2214 Hurunui Loons:
Kristen Diederich, Jenny Rutherford, Tracey McDonald
5:29:39 580 WO28
66 2278 The Flying Foxes:
Andy Collins, Rachael Collins
5:42:15 580 XO22, XV13
67 2205 Tapering since Xmas:
Amy Wilkins, Emma Wilson, Lou Hurst
5:48:11 580 WO29
68 2238* Trumbling Along:
Lucy Pooch, Jonathan Pooch
5:49:26 560 XO23
69 2171 Running in circles:
karyn berrill, bryony
5:54:51 560 WO30, WV16
70 2140 Free Radicals:
Ian Forne, George Elliot
6:23:58 560 (250) MO13, MV7, MSV2
71 2270 The Slowgainers:
Alex Barclay, Wes Barclay, Helen Warburton
5:42:59 550 XO24
72 2142 Twisted Blisters:
Carol Cathman, Jacqui Keay, Lucy Halsey
5:53:26 530 WO31, WV17
73 2276 Milking It:
Katie Taine, Rachel Gaffaney, Anna Dyer
5:54:02 520 WO32
74 2113 Blister Sisters:
Sarita Gargiulo-Welch, Martine Cooper, Angela Powell
6:08:07 520 (90) WO33, WV18
75 2116 Fab 5 Junior:
minus 2) (Liz Woodhouse, Jo Clatworthy, Claire Cumming
5:52:36 510 WO34
76 2115 Fab 5 Senior:
minus 2) (Christine Cumming, Mary-Anne Turner, Sonya Hazlett
5:52:43 510 WO35, WV19
77 2114 Fab 5:
minus 3) (Kirstie Copeland, Jackie Crampton
5:52:48 510 WO36, WV20
78 2182 Willis and Co:
Carol Wilson, Simon Wilson
5:31:41 500 XO25, XV14
79 2247 Golden Goose Girls:
Jude Livingstone, Lucianne White
5:49:49 500 WO37, WV21
80 2272 IQ dropped 50 points:
Debbie Johnson, Penny Hazard
5:51:21 500 XO26, XV15
81 2213 Panda:
Amanda Richards, Paula Bateup
5:41:55 490 WO38, WV22
82 2255 S.O.S:
Helen Burnett, Sami Chesterton, Amanda Hance
5:33:08 480 WO39, WV23
83 2160 2 Frew da Woods:
Kelly Woods, Nic Kerr
5:41:07 480 WO40
84 2249 Team RIOT(Running Is OurTherapy):
Genevieve Leech, Kirstina Moore, Rebecca Steetskamp
5:56:04 480 WO41
85 2161 The Water Girls:
Raewyn Moss, Christina Robb, Helen Rouse
5:53:44 470 WO42, WV24
86 2227 $1 Mixture:
Sarah Manderson, Nancy Vincent Parr, Jolene Bothwell
5:55:08 450 WO43
87 2215 The Salty Chicks:
Tanya Winter, Clare Hadley
5:54:20 440 WO44, WV25, WSV1
88 2246 Immaterial Girls:
Claire Gray, Julie Wallace, Lucy Raynor
6:24:11 440 (250) WO45, WV26
89 2130 NikNatJim:
James Palmer, Nick Bryan, Nathan Dougherty
5:08:36 430 MO14, MV8
90 2163 Lost Soles:
Susan Alexander, Kath Duncan, Julia Edwards
5:35:30 430 WO46, WV27
91 2120 Team EJ:
Neal Jason, Neal Ethan
5:54:31 430 MO15
92 2117 Follow the leader:
Emma Fissenden, Lauren Fearnley, Amy Brewer
5:43:49 420 WO47, WV28
93 2252 In With a Grin:
Philippa Daly, Julie Groen, Amy Koskela
5:53:43 410 WO48, WV29
94 2173 Burnsed Out:
Danny Burns, Rebecca Burns
5:57:46 410 XO27
95 2280 MML:
Louise Stephens, Lynne Phillips, Michelle Sintes
6:09:12 390 (100) WO49
96 2236 Heights of where?:
Martha Jolly, Nikki Colenso, Ruth Knewstubb
6:01:10 380 (20) WO50, WV30
97 2265 Hoki hillbillies:
Kathryn Conradson, Carla Glass, Tine Meincke-Hagn
6:23:16 350 (240) WO51, WV31
98 2240 WTF:
Wheres The Finish) (simone ziarno, Toni Mulholland, Sasha Gibson
6:01:33 340 (20) WO52, WV32
99 2189 Just The Two Of Us:
Kelly Ashley, Shane Ashley
5:54:40 290 XO28, XV16
100 2197 Wallflowers:
Frances Wall, David Wall
6:29:50 280 (300) XO29, XV17, XSV3
101 2273 Team Anonymous:
Kate Baigent, Fiona Joy Cameron, Zar Fa'avae
5:46:54 240 WO53
102 2178 JeanAndJanGoRompingInTheHills:
Jan Harrison, Jean Cory-Wright
5:34:31 230 WO54, WV33
103 2261 Total3call:
Sharyn Foster, Susan O'Connor
5:33:53 200 WO55, WV34
104 2206 Twisted Blisters:
Megan Muff, Angela Christensen, Gabrielle Davies
6:31:00 0